2019-2020 Girls Schedule & Results

 

 2019-2020 Girls Regular Season Standings

Place

Team

Round-Robin

Games

Overall

1

Station Camp

9-0

14-0

2*

Ellis

7-2

9-3

2* (3)

Knox Doss

7-2

12-4

2* (4)

Hunter

7-2

8-6

5

Shafer

5-4

10-4

6

White House

4-5

10-5

7

Portland East

3-6

4-7

8

Rucker Stewart

2-7

2-12

9

Portland West

1-8

1-11

10

Hawkins

0-9

0-12

 

2020 Girls Area 12 AAA Bracket Final

Monday - Nov 4th

Away

Score

Home

Hunter

43-6 

Rucker

Station Camp

38-30 

Mt Juliet

 

 

Thursday - Nov 7th

Away

Score

Home

Westmoreland

 45-21

West

Shafer

 31-29

White House

Hawkins

 19-51

Knox Doss

Hunter

 14-26

Ellis

Rucker

7-53 

Station Camp

   

 

Monday - Nov 8th

Away

Score

Home

East

21-20

East Robertson

 

 

Monday - Nov 11th

Away

Score

Home

Station Camp

32-18

Ellis

Shafer

44-23

Hawkins

Westmoreland

40-20

East

 

 

Tuesday - Nov 12th

Away

Score

Home

Heritage

13-21

White House

Hunter

30-33

Mt Juliet

West

 

East Robertson

 

 

Thursday - Nov 14th

(Round Robin Games)

Away

Score

Home

Hawkins

17-32 

White House

Knox Doss

33-29

Shafer

Station Camp

 40-20

East

Ellis

48-20

Rucker

Hunter

54-6

West

 

  

Monday - Nov 18th

(Round Robin Games)

Away

Score

Home

White House

21-34

Knox Doss

West

W-L

Hawkins

Shafer

 28-50

Station Camp

East

14-31

Ellis

Rucker

8-42

Hunter

 

 

Tuesday - Nov 19th

Away

Score

Home

Greenbrier

23-34

Knox Doss

 

 

Thursday - Nov 21

(Round Robin Games)

Away

Score

Home

Station Camp

46-32

Knox Doss

Ellis

55-17

Hawkins

Hunter

34-24

White House

Rucker

19-43

Shafer

West

20-25

East

 

 

Monday - Nov 25th

(Round Robin Games)

Away

Score

Home

West

18-34

Knox Doss

Hawkins

14-50

Station Camp

White House

19-34

Ellis

Shafer

36-38

Hunter

East

22-20

Rucker

 

 

Monday - Dec 2nd

(Round Robin Games)

Away

Score

Home

Knox Doss

40-18

Hawkins

Station Camp

46-21

White House

Ellis

28-26

Shafer

Hunter

34-18

East

Rucker

23-15

West

 


Tuesday - Dec 3rd

Away

Score

Home

White House

31-30

Greenbrier

 

 

Thursday - Dec 5th

Away

Score

Home

Station Camp

37-34

Hunter

East

 

West

Shafer

42-25

Knox Doss

Hawkins

 

Westmoreland

Rucker

13-43

Ellis

 

 

Monday - Dec 9th

Away

Score

Home

Knox Doss

14-38

Station Camp

West

 

Westmoreland

Shafer

41-23

Rucker

White House

44-24

Hawkins

 

 

Thursday - Dec 12

(Round Robin Games)

Away

Score

Home

Station Camp

46-16

West

Knox Doss

13-21

Ellis

Hawkins

15-50

Hunter

White House

42-15

Rucker

Shafer

35-9

East

 

 

Monday - Dec 16th

(Round Robin Games)

Away

Score

Home

Ellis

11-24

Station Camp

Hunter

26-28 OT

Knox Doss

Rucker

30-25

Hawkins

East

22-34

White House

West

32-52

Shafer

 

 

Tuesday - Dec 17

Away

Score

Home

East Robertson

W-L 

West

 

 

Thursday - Dec 19

Away

Score

Home

Greenbrier

 

Ellis

Holiday Classic at White House Heritage

White House

38-13

Springfield

Knox Doss

28-16

Heritage

 

 

Friday - Dec 20

Holiday Classic at White House Heritage

Away

Score

Home

White House

49-17

Heritage

Knox Doss

51-10

Greenbrier

  

 

Monday - Jan 6th

(Round Robin Games)

Away

Score

Home

White House

 20-41

Shafer

East

 30-17

Hawkins

Rucker

 9-45

Knox Doss

Hunter

30-36

Station Camp

West

 L-W

Ellis

 

 

Thursday - Jan 9th

(Round Robin Games)

Away

Score

Home

West

21-41

White House

Hawkins

48-16

Shafer

Knox Doss

34-16

East

Station Camp

51-6

Rucker

Ellis

23-32

Hunter

 

 

Monday - Jan 13th

Away

Score

Home

Westmoreland

13-42

Shafer

Knox Doss

33-28

Hunter

Sycamore

 

White House

Hawkins

 

Ellis

Macon County

40-13 

Rucker